309 VALLEY VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 VALLEY VIEW DR
Acct#
3848
Owner
HOLT CALVIN J., JR
Total Market Value
$271,320
PID
3848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 22 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$74,420$271,320

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLT CALVIN J., JR
Co-Owner
Address5 RIDGE ROAD
FRANKLIN, VA 23851
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 110001975/0
Sale Date09/02/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLT CALVIN J., JR$0 110001975/00309/02/2011
HOLT C JACKSON & FAYE M$2,750 0133/00380104/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,615
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt807
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt2095
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,615 1,615
BSMBasement 2,095 0
FCPFinished Carport 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   4,330 1,615

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$74,420$271,320
2024$167,100$64,240$231,340
2023$167,100$64,240$231,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps