2720 KNOLLWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2720 KNOLLWOOD DR
Acct#
3857
Owner
SMITH KEITH B & TERESA L
Total Market Value
$301,540
PID
3857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLOCK 3 LOT 11 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
KNOLLWOOD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$58,640$301,540

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KEITH B & TERESA L
Co-Owner
Address2720 KNOLLWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140002378/0
Sale Date11/14/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH KEITH B & TERESA L$185,000 140002378/00111/14/2014
FRY HAROLD B & PATRICIA F$98,350 0405/08710107/15/1998
HOMMEL WANDA L$0 0274/07310604/28/1987
HOMMEL PETER K & WANDA L$50,320 0000/00000101/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1188
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1232
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   2,604 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  400.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$58,640$301,540
2024$218,500$51,450$269,950
2023$218,500$51,450$269,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps