1915 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1915 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
Acct#
3889
Owner
BROOKS HOLLY C
Total Market Value
$303,950
PID
3889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK B)-3.00 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$140,950$303,950

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS HOLLY C
Co-Owner
Address1915 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$157,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040002580/0
Sale Date07/02/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS HOLLY C$157,000 040002580/00107/02/2004
FRETWELL JUSTICE C JR & ERMA W$78,500 0366/05890111/30/1995
KYLE ROY N$50,000 0293/01460103/22/1989
HOUFF MYRTLE M$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.6
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 752 752
BSMBasement 752 0
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
   2,668 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  285.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,000$140,950$303,950
2024$149,200$120,040$269,240
2023$149,200$120,040$269,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps