830 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
830 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
3893
Owner
BATTON SETH C
Total Market Value
$250,570
PID
3893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK V)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$43,570$250,570

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTON SETH C
Co-Owner
Address1013 COTTONWOOD RD

CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA 22901
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003094/0
Sale Date09/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATTON SETH C$140,000 210003094/00109/08/2021
BATTON SAWYER D$139,000 170003169/00312/21/2017
WILLIAMS ANDREW D & LESTER, KELLY C$187,500 070001422/00104/23/2007
SHULMAN PATRICIA J$0 020004590/00211/13/2002
SHULMAN TERRY C & PATRICIA S$42,500 020001135/00103/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1131
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,309 0
FOPOpen Porch 700 0
   4,438 2,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$43,570$250,570
2024$171,700$37,970$209,670
2023$171,700$37,970$209,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps