Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2407 COLE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2407 COLE AVE
Acct#
3896
Owner
HOUSER DONALD R & CASH, WANDA K
Total Market Value
$290,600
PID
3896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$238,400
$52,200
$290,600
Owner of Record
Owner
HOUSER DONALD R & CASH, WANDA K
Co-Owner
Address
2407 COLE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0205/0582
Sale Date
04/12/1976
Instrument
01
HOUSER DONALD R & CASH, WANDA K
$24,000
0205/0582
01
04/12/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,560
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$237,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
576
SF Bsmt
1560
First Floor
1,560
1,560
BSM
Basement
1,560
0
WDK
Deck
320
0
3,440
1,560
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$52,200
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1000.00 SF
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$238,400
$52,200
$290,600
2024
$212,900
$45,260
$258,160
2023
$212,900
$45,260
$258,160
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps