1609 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1609 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
3898
Owner
LE DUIGOU FABRICE
Total Market Value
$415,530
PID
3898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 **REVISED ON A RECORDED PLAT INST # 230002135**
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
277
Subdivision
ATLANTIC REALTY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$68,930$415,530

Owner of Record
OwnerLE DUIGOU FABRICE
Co-OwnerLE DUIGOU PAULA
Address1609 N AUGUSTA ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230000420/0
Sale Date02/27/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LE DUIGOU FABRICE$400,000 230000420/00102/27/2023
WHITE JEREMY P$0 210004172/00212/09/2021
WHITE JEREMY P$340,000 210003979/00111/19/2021
MERRITT PAULETTE M$257,500 190001016/00105/07/2019
KROGGEL LAWRENCE P; JR & JODDY K$125,000 140001277/00106/26/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSFinished Half Story 1,056 528
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   3,600 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodDOGWOOD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  960.00 SF$21,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,600$68,930$415,530
2024$306,600$59,030$365,630
2023$306,600$60,430$367,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps