1024 WESTMORELAND DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1024 WESTMORELAND DR
Acct#
3905
Owner
BODEN IAN
Total Market Value
$442,970
PID
3905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$62,170$442,970

Owner of Record
OwnerBODEN IAN
Co-OwnerBODEN LESLIE
Address1024 WESTMORELAND DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002021/0
Sale Date08/23/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODEN IAN$290,000 190002021/00108/23/2019
NIEMANN THOMAS C & SCHULTZ, DENISE I$248,000 120001239/00105/30/2012
GRAMBERG JOHN & ADRIENNE$235,000 110001672/00107/27/2011
HARRIS LYNDEN T & BARBARA A$115,000 0287/00370107/15/1988
BANG O EDWARD & NAOMI S$101,000 0000/00000104/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,694
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt480
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar352
SF Bsmt1658
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,694 1,694
BSMBasement 1,658 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 504 0
   4,408 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
  0.00  1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
UTL3Utility Bldg  1.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,800$62,170$442,970
2024$321,600$53,850$375,450
2023$321,600$53,850$375,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps