1063 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1063 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
3919
Owner
ROSANO RICHARD J
Total Market Value
$289,630
PID
3919
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$37,830$289,630

Owner of Record
OwnerROSANO RICHARD J
Co-OwnerROSANO JULIE A
Address1063 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180001554/0
Sale Date07/10/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSANO RICHARD J$0 180001554/00207/10/2018
ROBERTSON JULIE A$179,000 130001189/00105/16/2013
BRYANT JEREMY & PAIGE$152,900 050001625/00104/18/2005
KNOPP JOEL A & JENNIFER L$72,900 0425/04400106/17/1999
HOWELL ROBERTA R$0 0171/00570401/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt325
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt974
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FHSFinished Half Story 884 442
BSMBasement 974 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
FSPScreened Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 70 0
   3,116 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  240.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,800$37,830$289,630
2024$219,300$33,380$252,680
2023$219,300$33,380$252,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps