1607 TERRACE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1607 TERRACE ST
Acct#
3930
Owner
SHEPHERD MYONA CHARLENE
Total Market Value
$236,880
PID
3930
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 10 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,700$45,180$236,880

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPHERD MYONA CHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address1607 TERRACE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000771/0
Sale Date04/27/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEPHERD MYONA CHARLENE$95,000 150000771/00104/27/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$159,981 150000378/00103/04/2015
BANK OF AMERICA NA$159,981 140001923/00509/10/2014
CLARK ADAM D H & BAILEY A$139,200 070003920/00110/24/2007
MILLER ABIGAIL B$0 050000483/00702/03/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,317
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt890
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
FHSFinished Half Story 878 439
BSMBasement 878 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
   2,764 1,317

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,700$45,180$236,880
2024$165,700$39,180$204,880
2023$165,700$39,180$204,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps