3006 WESTSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3006 WESTSIDE DR
Acct#
3949
Owner
GILES MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$260,730
PID
3949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 8 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
WESTSIDE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$41,130$260,730

Owner of Record
OwnerGILES MICHAEL
Co-OwnerGILES AIMEE
Address3006 WESTSIDE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001839/0
Sale Date08/20/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILES MICHAEL$265,000 240001839/00108/20/2024
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$139,000 230002213/00509/29/2023
GRAY LISA C$0 160000574/00803/21/2016
GRAY JAMES E & LISA R$75,000 000003416/00110/02/2000
O'DONNELL MARY S$0 0048/01450304/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt273
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1064
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,064 0
   2,128 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodUNIFI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$41,130$260,730
2024$121,500$35,950$157,450
2023$121,500$35,950$157,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps