412 LINDEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
412 LINDEN DR
Acct#
3952
Owner
DAWSON JACK N
Total Market Value
$204,850
PID
3952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 2 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$59,750$204,850

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON JACK N
Co-Owner
Address414 LINDEN DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$117,500
Certificate
Book & Page 070001954/0
Sale Date05/25/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAWSON JACK N$117,500 070001954/00105/25/2007
LOPEZ HERMAN J & BOBBI L$83,500 020001833/00104/30/2002
WYATT MACK H$65,000 020000913/00103/05/2002
HUFFMAN MARGARET V$0 0347/02030104/15/1994
HUFFMAN CHESTER C & MARGARET V$0 0199/05650003/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt360
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
UTL2Wood Bldg  112.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,100$59,750$204,850
2024$125,300$52,400$177,700
2023$125,300$52,400$177,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps