910 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
910 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
3954
Owner
HUFFMAN JOSPEH G
Total Market Value
$299,710
PID
3954
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$43,810$299,710

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN JOSPEH G
Co-Owner
Address910 SELMA BLVD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000172/0
Sale Date10/31/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFFMAN JOSPEH G$0 250000172/00410/31/2025
HUFFMAN JOSEPH G & ELAINE S$21,000 0178/05980105/05/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
   2,944 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$43,810$299,710
2024$219,200$38,170$257,370
2023$219,200$38,170$257,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps