110 SKYLINE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 SKYLINE AVE
Acct#
3956
Owner
LAM CLINTON JACOB
Total Market Value
$202,780
PID
3956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 73
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$43,580$202,780

Owner of Record
OwnerLAM CLINTON JACOB
Co-Owner
Address110 SKYLINE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$239,500
Certificate
Book & Page 250001588/0
Sale Date07/14/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAM CLINTON JACOB$239,500 250001588/00107/14/2025
PAYNE TIMOTHY C; TRUSTEE$0 230002145/00209/21/2023
PAYNE TIMOTHY C$0 230002142/00209/20/2023
PAYNE TIMOTHY$165,000 210000663/00103/05/2021
OTT JONATHAN$128,000 180000225/00101/31/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt357
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   2,064 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$43,580$202,780
2024$142,900$37,980$180,880
2023$142,900$37,980$180,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps