1413 PLEASANT VIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1413 PLEASANT VIEW ST
Acct#
3977
Owner
JANOVSKY ERIC T
Total Market Value
$351,710
PID
3977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 8 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$62,910$351,710

Owner of Record
OwnerJANOVSKY ERIC T
Co-OwnerBEVILLE COURTNEY M
Address1413 PLEASANT VIEW ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$353,500
Certificate
Book & Page 230002361/0
Sale Date10/17/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JANOVSKY ERIC T$353,500 230002361/00110/17/2023
JACKSON GLENN C & BONNIE S$230,000 180001177/00105/25/2018
CASH LEWIS; JR & LUELLAN$198,500 170001028/00105/02/2017
HOSTETTER JOHN J & NICOLE M$171,000 140000077/00101/10/2014
HULL DOROTHA H$0 0146/02580406/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar280
SF Bsmt999
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
BSMBasement 999 0
FGRGarage 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,602 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$62,910$351,710
2024$242,600$55,060$297,660
2023$242,600$55,060$297,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps