1415 PLEASANT VIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1415 PLEASANT VIEW ST
Acct#
3978
Owner
GORHAM STEVE
Total Market Value
$390,480
PID
3978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT 9 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$65,180$390,480

Owner of Record
OwnerGORHAM STEVE
Co-OwnerGALLAGHER SHARON
Address1415 PLEASANT VIEW ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000940/0
Sale Date03/22/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORHAM STEVE$350,000 220000940/00103/22/2022
BROWN PHILLIP$23,000 200000732/00103/27/2020
HULL RICHARD DAVID$0 180000165/00311/19/2018
BRADLEY DOROTHA H$0 0147/01530406/17/1991
HULL RICHARD & DOROTHA H$4,000 0147/01530106/01/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,479 1,479
BSMBasement 1,479 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   3,753 1,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$65,180$390,480
2024$290,700$56,980$347,680
2023$290,700$56,980$347,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps