111 BOWIE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 BOWIE ST
Acct#
3991
Owner
FREED JUSTIN B & MICHELLE W
Total Market Value
$483,510
PID
3991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 10 POR 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
279
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$72,910$483,510

Owner of Record
OwnerFREED JUSTIN B & MICHELLE W
Co-Owner
Address111 BOWIE ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 130002302/0
Sale Date09/04/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREED JUSTIN B & MICHELLE W$245,000 130002302/00109/04/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$252,887 130001765/00507/10/2013
ROBERTSON LUCILLE W., (LIFE ESTATE)$0 120000196/00201/30/2012
ROBERTSON LUCILLE W$249,923 080001963/00106/12/2008
SIRVA RELOCATION LLC$327,500 070004626/00112/27/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1773
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar440
SF Bsmt2324
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,866 1,866
BSMBasement 2,306 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   4,976 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,600$72,910$483,510
2024$336,900$63,340$400,240
2023$336,900$63,340$400,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps