820 MT ELLIOT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 MT ELLIOT AVE
Acct#
3992
Owner
NOLL DANIEL
Total Market Value
$408,480
PID
3992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 3 & 4 SEC E
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
OVERLOOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,700$64,780$408,480

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLL DANIEL
Co-OwnerNOLL LAURA
Address820 MT ELLIOT AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002533/0
Sale Date11/21/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOLL DANIEL$405,000 240002533/00111/21/2024
SOFIELD CHRISTOPHER$343,000 230002262/00110/04/2023
MUCHNIK SARA G$349,900 220000346/00101/27/2022
CRAWFORD LINDA Y$0 0268/04880407/06/2004
BLAKEY DOUGLAS E ETAL$82,900 0268/04880110/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.25
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt447
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar386
SF Bsmt1280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FHSFinished Half Story 890 445
BSMBasement 1,280 0
FGRGarage 390 0
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
WDKDeck 312 0
   4,488 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,400$64,780$401,180
2024$293,000$56,680$349,680
2023$293,000$56,680$349,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps