15 TERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 TERRY ST
Acct#
3998
Owner
FUNK DANIEL H
Total Market Value
$346,400
PID
3998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 11 LOT C (REV OF 8 9-& 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$34,200$346,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNK DANIEL H
Co-Owner
Address510 VICTORIA DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000137/0
Sale Date01/18/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FUNK DANIEL H$0 180000137/00201/18/2018
FUNK ROBERT E & JANICE S$8,500 0261/01890112/06/1985
HULVEY DOROTHY F ETAL$0 0000/00000304/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,536 1,536
   3,072 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$34,200$346,400
2024$268,600$34,200$302,800
2023$268,600$34,200$302,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps