325 THOMPSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 THOMPSON ST
Acct#
3999
Owner
MCMILLION EMILY E
Total Market Value
$191,570
PID
3999
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$38,670$191,570

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMILLION EMILY E
Co-OwnerWRIGHT KELLAN
Address325 THOMPSON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001624/0
Sale Date07/17/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMILLION EMILY E$240,000 250001624/00107/17/2025
HATCHER KRISTI$165,000 210004048/00111/30/2021
VASSAR LUCAS R$89,900 150000002/00101/05/2015
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN$40,000 140001745/00108/19/2014
HANGER PATRICIA & BARTLEY, SHARON$0 WF1400043/00402/27/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 936 0
CRLCrawl Space 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,234 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$38,670$191,570
2024$130,000$34,060$164,060
2023$130,000$34,060$164,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps