Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1420 SPRINGHILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1420 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
4001
Owner
ROUDABUSH JENNY L
Total Market Value
$203,130
PID
4001
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 E POR LOTS 15 & 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Total
2025
$166,400
$36,730
$203,130
Owner of Record
Owner
ROUDABUSH JENNY L
Co-Owner
Address
1420 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page
190000263/0
Sale Date
02/04/2019
Instrument
01
ROUDABUSH JENNY L
$85,000
190000263/0
01
02/04/2019
CARY DONALD L
$79,500
020005126/0
01
12/19/2002
SHOWKER DAVID S III & REBECCA A
$45,000
0316/0059
01
10/15/1991
HULVEY MYRTLE E
$13,000
0104/0400
01
01/01/1958
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1946
Living Area:
1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$165,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
525
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
1040
First Floor
1,040
1,040
BSM
Basement
1,040
0
FOP
Open Porch
100
0
2,180
1,040
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
SKYMONT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$36,730
Bldg #
CPT1
Carport - 1 Car
240.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$166,400
$36,730
$203,130
2024
$135,500
$32,500
$168,000
2023
$135,500
$32,500
$168,000
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps