312 COMMODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 COMMODORE ST
Acct#
4016
Owner
JIMENEZ JESUS MANUEL SOTO
Total Market Value
$208,750
PID
4016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 8 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$54,050$208,750

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ JESUS MANUEL SOTO
Co-Owner
Address312 COMMODORE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$179,500
Certificate
Book & Page 210000544/0
Sale Date02/23/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JIMENEZ JESUS MANUEL SOTO$179,500 210000544/00102/23/2021
MORRIS DANIELLE M$119,000 050004035/00109/09/2005
ALLEN CARISSA B$100,550 050000420/00101/31/2005
HULSE RODNEY C$78,000 010002840/00107/16/2001
CLARKE HESTER C & SMITH, CAROL ANN$72,000 0376/02160108/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
CPTCarport 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   2,640 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  200.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$54,050$208,750
2024$134,400$47,420$181,820
2023$134,400$47,420$181,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps