102 N WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 N WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
4028
Owner
CASON ROBERT E
Total Market Value
$290,760
PID
4028
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 54 & 55 & SMALL POR-LOT 56 & LOT 56B
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$66,160$290,760

Owner of Record
OwnerCASON ROBERT E
Co-OwnerCASON DENISE
Address102 N WAVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230000050/0
Sale Date01/09/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASON ROBERT E$0 230000050/00201/09/2023
CASON ROBERT E$183,000 180000987/00104/30/2018
BURNER LARRY J & SHIRLEY H$79,500 0401/03100104/28/1998
DIXON BEVERLEY M$0 0330/03560612/29/1992
DIXON TIMOTHY L & B M$36,110 0260/01920110/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt540
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1080
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
   2,160 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,600$66,160$290,760
2024$200,900$57,710$258,610
2023$200,900$57,710$258,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps