2010 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2010 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
4048
Owner
HURT CHARLES W & LINDA Y
Total Market Value
$204,450
PID
4048
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(BLK 1 LOT 4 SEC 1)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BAYLOR PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$38,850$204,450

Owner of Record
OwnerHURT CHARLES W & LINDA Y
Co-Owner
Address2010 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0203/0114
Sale Date09/25/1975
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HURT CHARLES W & LINDA Y$26,000 0203/01140109/25/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
FGRGarage 720 0
   3,420 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$38,850$204,450
2024$154,300$25,900$180,200
2023$154,300$25,900$180,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps