315 BETSY BELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
315 BETSY BELL RD
Acct#
4058
Owner
WEBB ERIN ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$244,450
PID
4058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Subdivision
EASTSIDE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$43,150$244,450

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBB ERIN ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address315 BETSY BELL RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000788/0
Sale Date04/05/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBB ERIN ELIZABETH$245,000 240000788/00104/05/2024
ROBERTS JEFFREY K$165,000 200002055/00108/04/2020
SMITH BROOKE S$150,000 060003014/00107/27/2006
SULLIVAN RICHARD B JR & BARBARA A$29,900 050005079/00111/08/2005
DIEHL BOBBY L JR$16,000 050002204/00105/26/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
CRLCrawl Space 1,092 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   2,339 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$43,150$244,450
2024$174,300$37,650$211,950
2023$174,300$37,650$211,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps