690 PHILLIP ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
690 PHILLIP ST
Acct#
4065
Owner
CONROY JANICE E
Total Market Value
$248,840
PID
4065
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 5 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$58,140$248,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCONROY JANICE E
Co-Owner
Address690 PHILLIP ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001579/0
Sale Date07/24/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONROY JANICE E$250,000 240001579/00107/24/2024
Z & M HOMES LLC$0 230000847/00204/14/2023
SHARATH PROPERTIES LLC$150,906 220003204/00510/13/2022
HUTCHING JOYCE L$0 210000067/00404/09/2021
HUTCHING CECIL R (LIFE ESTATE)$0 170001142/00205/16/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,107
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar270
SF Bsmt1107
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
BSMBasement 1,107 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
FGRGarage 270 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKDeck 70 0
   2,818 1,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  140.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$58,140$248,840
2024$160,900$50,660$211,560
2023$160,900$50,660$211,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps