109 DEVON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 DEVON RD
Acct#
4070
Owner
MILLER JUSTIN K
Total Market Value
$220,500
PID
4070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 2 SEC 1-(REV LOTS 1 2 & 3)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
306
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$47,000$220,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER JUSTIN K
Co-Owner
Address3610 KILGO DR
DURHAM, NC 27705
Sale Price$151,570
Certificate
Book & Page 220003795/0
Sale Date12/28/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER JUSTIN K$151,570 220003795/00112/28/2022
ALLEN ELIZABETH HUTSON$0 200000103/00406/17/2020
HUTSON ISABELLE R$0 140000848/00205/01/2014
HUTSON ROBERT EUGENE & HUTSON, GARY W$0 120000700/00203/29/2012
ALLEN ELIZABETH H ETAL$0 070000776/00203/06/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 988 0
   2,288 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodOVERBROOK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  250.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$47,000$220,500
2024$159,300$40,100$199,400
2023$159,300$40,100$199,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps