2521 N SHARLAINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2521 N SHARLAINE DR
Acct#
4078
Owner
THORMEL LLC
Total Market Value
$171,810
PID
4078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 3 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
HIGHLAND HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$46,810$171,810

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORMEL LLC
Co-Owner
Address104 HEATHER LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 070002462/0
Sale Date06/29/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORMEL LLC$119,900 070002462/00106/29/2007
KING MACK W$58,500 010004621/00110/31/2001
INGRAM HERMAN G & JOANN H$14,900 0153/04680106/21/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Asb Shingle
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,040 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$46,810$171,810
2024$114,700$40,570$155,270
2023$114,700$40,570$155,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps