414 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
4081
Owner
KOBLICK KELDON
Total Market Value
$216,600
PID
4081
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK AA)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,400$96,200$216,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKOBLICK KELDON
Co-Owner
Address414 GREENVILLE AVE
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$120,500
Certificate
Book & Page 100002900/0
Sale Date12/16/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOBLICK KELDON$120,500  100002900/00112/16/2010
KINCAID C GARY$55,000 0328/08980111/18/1992
DALTON JAMES R & SHARON R$45,000 0271/00290112/31/1986
IRVINE CHARLES$24,500 0000/00000103/21/1986
ROBERTS ROY D$24,500 0000/00000103/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:2
SF Bsmt240.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms9
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
Half Baths 
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 640 0
   3,204 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodN GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,400$96,200$216,600
2024$103,600$96,200$199,800
2023$103,600$96,200$199,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps