111 W HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 W HAMPTON ST
Acct#
4088
Owner
WHITE RICHARD
Total Market Value
$239,360
PID
4088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT A REV POR 5 BLK N)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$22,660$239,360

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE RICHARD
Co-OwnerWHITE CHRISTINA
Address111 W HAMPTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250000644/0
Sale Date04/01/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE RICHARD$230,000 250000644/00104/01/2025
HARTLEY MICHAEL E$19,900 140000796/00104/25/2014
BROWN BARBARA J & SYLVIA M$0 140000795/00204/25/2014
JACKSON ALBERT$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,970 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$22,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$22,660$239,360
2024$105,800$6,000$111,800
2023$105,800$6,000$111,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps