115 SPROUL LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 SPROUL LN
Acct#
4098
Owner
JACKSON DENNIS W
Total Market Value
$248,410
PID
4098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOTS 19 & 20 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$63,910$248,410

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON DENNIS W
Co-Owner
Address15345 PALMER ROAD SW
ETNA, OH 43068
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000130/0
Sale Date10/10/2017
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKSON DENNIS W$0 170000130/00310/10/2017
JACKSON LENARD G$0 0103/04820405/03/2017
JACKSON LENARD G & GRACIE M$2,750 0103/04820101/18/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt176
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FCPFinished Carport 280 0
FGRGarage 308 0
   2,940 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  320.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,500$63,910$248,410
2024$157,400$55,230$212,630
2023$157,400$55,230$212,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps