908 GROVE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
908 GROVE LN
Acct#
410
Owner
HUGGARD SONDRA ELLEN
Total Market Value
$211,310
PID
410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 3 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$55,210$211,310

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGGARD SONDRA ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address908 GROVE LN
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$117,500
Certificate
Book & Page 130002109/0
Sale Date08/15/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGGARD SONDRA ELLEN$117,500 130002109/00108/15/2013
BEARD RICHARD T$0 WF0600127/00308/20/2006
BEARD RICHARD T & EVELYN L$15,500 0103/04470101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt876
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1176
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   2,352 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,210

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  160.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$55,210$211,310
2024$137,900$48,130$186,030
2023$137,900$48,130$186,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps