208 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
4109
Owner
LEATHERBURY BROOKE W
Total Market Value
$220,110
PID
4109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 9
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
373
Subdivision
EVERGREEN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$50,810$220,110

Owner of Record
OwnerLEATHERBURY BROOKE W
Co-Owner
Address208 S WAVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140002222/0
Sale Date10/24/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEATHERBURY BROOKE W$107,000 140002222/00110/24/2014
ROBINSON CHRISTOPHER D & CAROLYN C$110,000 040005034/00111/30/2004
WISE VICTOR C II & K R$41,500 0261/06220112/31/1985
JAMES HOMER E & P H$750 0000/00000101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.32
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt450
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 900 450
BSMBasement 900 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
WDKDeck 276 0
   3,018 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,300$50,810$220,110
2024$146,200$44,430$190,630
2023$146,200$44,430$190,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps