110 ESSEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 ESSEX DR
Acct#
4118
Owner
DUNCAN ROBIN
Total Market Value
$226,550
PID
4118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 UNIT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
273
Subdivision
FOX HILL GREEN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$20,450$226,550

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNCAN ROBIN
Co-Owner
Address110 ESSEX DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250000603/0
Sale Date03/28/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNCAN ROBIN$259,000 250000603/00103/28/2025
TACY CHRISTOPHER L$134,900 180002053/00108/31/2018
DICKERSON STEPHEN D$119,500 150002607/00112/09/2015
GROSS WILLIAM A & FRANCES A$52,000 0281/06710112/14/1987
DORSEY THOMAS G & SARAH J$40,000 0000/00000109/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 748 748
BASFirst Floor 704 704
CRLCrawl Space 704 0
   2,156 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$20,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$20,450$226,550
2024$186,000$19,460$205,460
2023$186,000$19,460$205,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps