18 W HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 W HAMPTON ST
Acct#
413
Owner
ROMERO RAMON & VALDES, DANIEL
Total Market Value
$178,900
PID
413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK J)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$14,000$178,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROMERO RAMON & VALDES, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address958 RUBY DRIVE
HARRISONBURG, VA 22801
Sale Price$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000004527/0
Sale Date12/27/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMERO RAMON & VALDES, DANIEL$53,000 000004527/00112/27/2000
NOLLEY KEVIN D & EUGENE D$56,000 0343/06760101/05/1994
EAVERS JOHN D$39,000 0320/03950103/16/1992
FIRST AMERICAN BK OF VIRGINIA$40,000 0318/04590501/14/1992
EUTSLER GARLAND T II & RUBINO, C R$47,500 0288/08740109/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 4,752
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeTypical
Stories:1.74
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment.59
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseApartment - Comm
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths4
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,728 2,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,024 2,024
   4,752 4,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104C
DescriptionApartment - Comm  
ZoneR-3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$14,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$14,000$178,900
2024$148,000$14,000$162,000
2023$148,000$14,000$162,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps