102 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
4138
Owner
DOUGLASS CHRISTOPHER N & SUKOSKI, LISA
Total Market Value
$225,390
PID
4138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 19 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$46,690$225,390

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGLASS CHRISTOPHER N & SUKOSKI, LISA
Co-Owner
Address102 BEVERLEY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030001013/0
Sale Date03/21/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUGLASS CHRISTOPHER N & SUKOSKI, LISA$85,000 030001013/00103/21/2003
MAPLE STREET PROPERTIES 1, LLC$0 010005336/00112/13/2001
MAPLE STREET PROPERTIES$70,700 0428/06070108/11/1999
JENNINGS VIRGINIA M$13,750 0110/03300104/02/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$46,690$225,390
2024$154,200$40,490$194,690
2023$154,200$40,490$194,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps