220 N MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 N MARKET ST
Acct#
4150
Owner
CHRISTOPHERSON ERIC RAYMOND
Total Market Value
$645,990
PID
4150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK Q)
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,600$36,390$645,990

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTOPHERSON ERIC RAYMOND
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHERSON SARA HAMILTON
Address220 N MARKET ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001698/0
Sale Date05/23/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTOPHERSON ERIC RAYMOND$575,000 220001698/00105/23/2022
CODURI RICHARD J; III & COURTNEY F$412,500 140000317/00102/18/2014
WEATHERMAN JOHN R$0 070003441/00209/11/2007
WEATHERMAN MARTHA L$0 060001668/00204/28/2006
WEATHERMAN JOHN R & MICHAEL A$0 060001667/00104/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B+ Level 2
Stories1.96
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt916
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt984
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 492 0
   3,176 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  216.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,600$36,390$645,990
2024$539,200$32,220$571,420
2023$539,200$32,220$571,420

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps