385 SHERWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
385 SHERWOOD AVE
Acct#
416
Owner
MOORHEAD TRACEY ANNE
Total Market Value
$673,930
PID
416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A SEC 3-(POR. WAVERLEY GREEN)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$70,030$673,930

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORHEAD TRACEY ANNE
Co-OwnerRUDIO MARK CURTIS
Address213 VIRGINIA AVE

ALEXANDRIA, VA 22302
Sale Price$499,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002373/0
Sale Date09/04/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORHEAD TRACEY ANNE$499,000 200002373/00109/04/2020
BECHTEL LATEN G$0 200000056/00404/28/2020
BECHTEL CHARLES G & LATEN G$160,000 0245/04540106/17/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 5,164
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleThree Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:9
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,988 2,988
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,176 2,176
BSMBasement 1,046 0
   6,210 5,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,900$70,030$673,930
2024$520,200$59,700$579,900
2023$520,200$59,700$579,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps