1208 JACKSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1208 JACKSON ST
Acct#
4160
Owner
BROWN JOHN & MELAHAT
Total Market Value
$164,960
PID
4160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
407
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$38,960$164,960

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JOHN & MELAHAT
Co-Owner
Address2119 MIDDLEBROOK RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 040001182/0
Sale Date04/01/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN JOHN & MELAHAT$56,000 040001182/00104/01/2004
PRYOR REBECCA M$63,900 0393/05560111/07/1997
HARRIS LETETA J$0 0313/09180207/24/1991
JOHNSON ETHEL E & DENNIS$8,500 0219/01980104/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt750
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
CRLCrawl Space 756 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 204 0
   2,512 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  240.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$38,960$164,960
2024$108,700$34,300$143,000
2023$108,700$34,300$143,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps