109 AUSTIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 AUSTIN AVE
Acct#
4165
Owner
POWERS AARON JACOB
Total Market Value
$243,420
PID
4165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$38,520$243,420

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS AARON JACOB
Co-Owner
Address109 AUSTIN AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002036/0
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS AARON JACOB$160,000 200002036/00108/03/2020
HAMNER EDWARD NICHOLAS JR$138,300 080002937/00109/02/2008
FORBES JEREMIAH W & STEPHANIE L$85,000 080001616/00105/16/2008
AURORA LOAN SERVICES LLC$141,553 080000080/00501/10/2008
STONE LEE W$133,797 060001967/00105/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.8
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt606
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 606 606
BSMBasement 606 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   2,032 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  288.00 SF$8,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,900$38,520$243,420
2024$173,600$33,940$207,540
2023$173,600$33,940$207,540

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps