23 FALLON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 FALLON ST
Acct#
4169
Owner
WILHELM GRETCHEN E
Total Market Value
$473,380
PID
4169
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(BLK H LOT 1)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
277
Subdivision
VALLEY PIKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$60,980$473,380

Owner of Record
OwnerWILHELM GRETCHEN E
Co-Owner
Address23 FALLON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$340,050
Certificate
Book & Page 200002011/0
Sale Date07/31/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILHELM GRETCHEN E$340,050 200002011/00107/31/2020
HARMAN JONATHAN T & SZILVIA$260,000 150002506/00111/23/2015
WHEELER EVAN L & FRIENDLY, RACHEL W$249,000 120002067/00108/24/2012
NORTH COALTER LLC$0 110002705/00112/02/2011
SURRATT DAVID W$140,000 110002701/00112/02/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1000
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1856
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,024 2,024
BSMBasement 1,856 0
FCPFinished Carport 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
   4,484 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  450.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,400$60,980$473,380
2024$336,600$54,040$390,640
2023$336,600$54,040$390,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps