110 FOX HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 FOX HILL DR
Acct#
4175
Owner
LINDSAY LETECIA LOREN
Total Market Value
$261,930
PID
4175
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 11 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
273
Subdivision
FOX HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$54,730$261,930

Owner of Record
OwnerLINDSAY LETECIA LOREN
Co-Owner
Address110 FOX HILL DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 230001834/0
Sale Date08/11/2023
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINDSAY LETECIA LOREN$0 230001834/00208/11/2023
JOHNSON GLENN STEPHEN$0 200000043/00302/26/2020
JOHNSON JOHN M$0 WF0800020/00312/13/2007
JOHNSON JOHN M & SHELVA J$39,950 0198/03020110/07/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,189
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt600
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1189
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,189 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 330 0
WDKDeck 200 0
   2,908 1,189

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  336.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$54,730$261,930
2024$186,000$47,370$233,370
2023$186,000$47,370$233,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps