1016 HEVENER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1016 HEVENER ST
Acct#
4189
Owner
SCHMID MARTIN A & DEBRA M
Total Market Value
$500,200
PID
4189
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A **REVISED ON RECORDED PLAT # 190002046
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$141,400$500,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMID MARTIN A & DEBRA M
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 325
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 120002212/0
Sale Date09/10/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMID MARTIN A & DEBRA M$0 120002212/00109/10/2012
LSB PROPERTIES INC$0 090000536/00502/25/2009
BARB DENNE R & THERESA J ETAL$0 060000123/00101/10/2006
HANGER WILLIAM B & SANDRA C$0 050003034/00207/14/2005
HANGER GEORGE H & BETTY H$0 0317/06520112/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1320
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 408 0
   4,008 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  280.00 SF$2,8001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  336.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$141,400$384,100
2024$0$101,430$101,430
2023$0$101,430$101,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps