711 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
711 N COALTER ST
Acct#
4192
Owner
JOHNSON MORRIS K
Total Market Value
$174,040
PID
4192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
P1
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$40,340$174,040

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MORRIS K
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LENA M PARKER
399 N PENDLETON ST, APT 512
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0171/0539
Sale Date01/19/1988
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON MORRIS K$0 0171/05390401/19/1988
JOHNSON MORRIS K & LENA M$18,000 0000/00000109/25/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt952
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
BSMBasement 952 0
   1,904 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneP1
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$40,340$174,040
2024$115,900$34,220$150,120
2023$115,900$34,220$150,120

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps