Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
215 KALORAMA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
215 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
4194
Owner
ALTOMONTE ANTHONY
Total Market Value
$513,340
PID
4194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 BLK G)-PLAT CALLS THIS POR LOT 4-SUBDV KALORAMA PROPERTY
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
P1
Map Number
376
Total
2025
$471,000
$42,340
$513,340
Owner of Record
Owner
ALTOMONTE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
90 COLONIAL HEIGHTS LANE
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
180000555/0
Sale Date
03/13/2018
Instrument
01
ALTOMONTE ANTHONY
$215,000
180000555/0
01
03/13/2018
SUNTRUST BANK
$0
170001969/0
05
08/14/2017
WARREN HALLIE D III & PENNY M
$125,000
0331/0012
05
01/25/1993
JOHNSON R BRUCE & WHITTEMORE, L G
$62,325
0292/0347
01
02/15/1989
JOHNSON R B & D E ETAL
$67,000
0000/0000
01
01/23/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1891
Living Area:
3,564
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$471,000
Grade:
C Level 5
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Stone
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
11
SF Fin Bsmt
500
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
720
First Floor
2,082
2,082
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,482
1,482
BSM
Basement
1,336
0
CRL
Crawl Space
600
0
FOP
Open Porch
288
0
5,788
3,564
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
P1
Neighborhood
KALORAMA
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,340
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
1.00 SF
$0
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$471,000
$42,340
$513,340
2024
$384,500
$36,960
$421,460
2023
$384,500
$36,960
$421,460
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps