208 KALORAMA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 KALORAMA ST
Acct#
4195
Owner
WELCOMEHOMESTAYS, LLC
Total Market Value
$684,820
PID
4195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK H)
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
B2
Map Number
376
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,600$37,220$684,820

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCOMEHOMESTAYS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address216 TRINITY POINT RD
SWOOPE, VA 24478
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000226/0
Sale Date01/30/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WELCOMEHOMESTAYS, LLC$0 190000226/00201/30/2019
HF LEGACY LLC$240,000 180000268/00102/05/2018
PEASKOOK, LLC$0 100000740/00204/05/2010
BROOKFIELD INVESTMENTS LLC$360,000 060004182/00110/17/2006
SHENANDOAH LIFE INVESTMENTS$260,000 050004469/00110/07/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,760
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories1.85
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt786
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1380
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,260 0
FOPOpen Porch 436 0
   4,456 2,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodKALORAMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,600$37,220$684,820
2024$554,100$32,930$587,030
2023$554,100$32,930$587,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps