2506 BATH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2506 BATH ST
Acct#
42
Owner
ALLANSON REAL ESTATE, L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$748,400
PID
42
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 51 52 53 & 54
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,500$65,900$748,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALLANSON REAL ESTATE, L.L.C.
Co-Owner
Address382 EASTWOOD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0350/0089
Sale Date07/01/1994
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLANSON REAL ESTATE, L.L.C.$0 0350/00890107/01/1994
ALLANSON LARRY D$120,000 0248/06740101/05/1984
ALLANSON L DONALD & E B$7,500 0000/00000108/30/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 8,802
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartment
ModelResidential
Grade:Typical
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:9
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeNone
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,536 4,536
BASFirst Floor 4,266 4,266
   8,802 8,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionApartment - Res  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,500$65,900$748,400
2024$602,800$57,500$660,300
2023$602,800$57,500$660,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps