1401 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1401 STUART ST
Acct#
4211
Owner
HAND PATRICK KENNETH
Total Market Value
$245,550
PID
4211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 43 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
407
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$42,750$245,550

Owner of Record
OwnerHAND PATRICK KENNETH
Co-OwnerVAN HOUTEN SARAH KRISTEN
Address1401 STUART ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$249,500
Certificate
Book & Page 240000483/0
Sale Date03/18/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAND PATRICK KENNETH$249,500 240000483/00103/18/2024
JONES HEATHER M$225,000 220001437/00105/02/2022
SANCHEZ ITZEL CAROLINA$160,000 200001711/00107/01/2020
CLATTERBAUGH DONALD J$76,000 150000290/00102/18/2015
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0 150000229/01002/06/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar532
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 588 0
CRLCrawl Space 532 0
WDKDeck 204 0
   2,444 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$42,750$245,550
2024$187,000$37,300$224,300
2023$187,000$37,300$224,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps