903 ROYAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
903 ROYAL ST
Acct#
423
Owner
BECKS IRA I JR & DOROTHY M
Total Market Value
$175,920
PID
423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$44,520$175,920

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKS IRA I JR & DOROTHY M
Co-Owner
Address903 ROYAL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$30,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0215/0043
Sale Date08/12/1977
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKS IRA I JR & DOROTHY M$30,500 0215/00430108/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 988 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
   2,172 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$44,520$175,920
2024$117,400$38,730$156,130
2023$117,400$38,730$156,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps