Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
696 CRAIG DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
696 CRAIG DR
Acct#
424
Owner
BECKS JAMES A SR (LIFE ESTATE)
Total Market Value
$270,260
PID
424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 2 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$208,500
$61,760
$270,260
Owner of Record
Owner
BECKS JAMES A SR (LIFE ESTATE)
Co-Owner
Address
696 CRAIG DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
080002582/0
Sale Date
07/30/2008
Instrument
02
BECKS JAMES A SR (LIFE ESTATE)
$0
080002582/0
02
07/30/2008
BECKS JAMES A SR & HELEN B
$56,500
0224/0259
01
01/22/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$207,900
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
600
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1288
First Floor
1,288
1,288
BSM
Basement
1,288
0
2,576
1,288
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,760
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$208,500
$61,760
$270,260
2024
$185,900
$54,070
$239,970
2023
$185,900
$54,070
$239,970
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps