788 S BRAE BURN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
788 S BRAE BURN PL
Acct#
4263
Owner
ABIYU JAMES M & AMY C
Total Market Value
$344,400
PID
4263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT 17 UNIT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$49,400$344,400

Owner of Record
OwnerABIYU JAMES M & AMY C
Co-Owner
Address788 S BRAE BURN PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180000882/0
Sale Date04/20/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABIYU JAMES M & AMY C$220,000 180000882/00104/20/2018
KOLMAN BARRY A$106,000 170002640/00610/31/2017
KOLMAN BARRY & GRACE$0 100000619/00103/23/2010
KOLMAN BARRY H$0 050000865/00102/28/2005
KOLMAN BARRY H & MARY C$103,000 0287/02940107/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt968
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1568
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FSPScreened Porch 250 0
WDKDeck 334 0
   3,594 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,000$49,400$344,400
2024$235,000$49,400$284,400
2023$235,000$49,400$284,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps